Shows – Archive

Home  /  Current Page

List of past shows (expand for details, photos, & links to live audio): 


(from some spotty club records)

  • ESG – Very cool drum & bass band.
  • Flipper – “Sex Bomb Baby – Yeah!” – I remember their truck being fully spray painted by Terrans, including the roof. They played their last set in drag
  • ? O+ (O Positive)

Alums, have any recollections to add here? Please let us know.

  • Ruin (Philly Hardcore band) 1/30/84
  • Half-Japanese (with Don Fleming) 2/4/84
  • Human Switchboard 3/31/84
  • Trypes + The Willies (aka The Feelies) 4/27/84 (house parties)
  • Beat Rodeo 4/28/84 (early afternoon on mushroom day)
  • dB’s 4/28/84 (early evening on mushroom day)
  • Dumptruck + Miracle Legion (house parties)
  • The Wombats (Cleveland garage band)
  • The Impossible Years (local – Philly garage pop band)
  • Tommy Keene band
  • Christmas + Birdsongs of the Mezozoic + Willie “Loco” Alexander

  • Birdsongs of the Mesozoic
  • Murphy’s Law
  • Gwar
  • DJ Richard ‘Nixon’ Fleming – Many shows, sometimes almost weekly. Sometimes 2 floors of speakers. Whole building dancing.
  • Lydia Lunch – Spoken word.

  • the Verlaines
  • Superchunk + Erectus Monotone
  • Yo La Tengo
  • Sebadoh
  • King Kong
  • Jawbox

  • GWAR debuts at Terrace
  • Birdsongs of the Mosozoic
  • Wilbo, the funky bass player who did that fusion-y stuff with Henry Rollins’s drummer
  • Pull the Wool
  • Jorma Kaukonen
  • Fishbone
  • Flathead
  • DJs Perry LeBlanc and Rich “Nixon” Flemming
  • various jazz stuff


  • Fugazi – April 6, 1989
  • Screaming Trees
  • Flaming Lips
  • GWAR
  • Swallow
  • The Walkabouts
  • Noise Petals
  • GWAR again
  • Green River
  • The Dickies
  • Lawnparties, all ska all the time: Bim Skala Bim, Panic, NY Citizens
  • some random reggae band that played a lot of Grateful Dead covers … I think their name was Lamb’s Bread

  • fIREHOSE
  • Dag Nasty
  • Antietam, Babylon Dance Band

  • ??? – Alums, have any recollections to add here? Please let us know.


  • Poster Children – 1992-05-02
  • Love Child + Spectrum – 1992-11-7
  • Unrest + Johnny Cohen & The Shoetrees
  • DJ Dmitri

  • Helium + Alkaline + Juicy
  • The Styrenes + The Mirrors
  • Versus + Shudder to Think
  • Pitchblende + Eggs + Purple Ivy Shadows
  • The Drovers
  • Karl Hendricks Trio
  • King Kong
  • Codeine + Lois + Hurl
  • Pansy Division + Size Queen
  • Poster Children + Mercy Rule + Jacob’s Mouse
  • Tiger Trap + Sleepyhead
  • William Hooker Quartet + Stereolab
  • Don Byron Quintet
  • the Ohio Players
  • Silkworm, Karl Hendricks Trio
  • Helmet and Quicksand
  • Juliana Hatfield
  • Yellow Man
  • The Village People


  • Unrest + Stereolab
  • Portastatic and the 3-Ds
  • the Scofflaws
  • Candy Machine
  • Air Miami, Tuscadero, Blast-Off Country Style, and Versus
  • Blunderbuss
  • Polvo
  • Girls Against Boys & Dolomite
  • DJ Dimitri / Dee Lite
  • Barbara Manning
  • Helium
  • Ruby Falls
  • Guided by Voices

  • Shellac + Uzeda + Dis-
  • Jawbox + Bedhead
  • Spectrum + Air Miami
  • Tortoise + The Sea & Cake + Run On
  • Stanley Jordan
  • Chavez
  • DJ Keoki
  • Trans-Am, Rachels, and Rex
  • Ida
  • Les Savy Fav

We cannot display this gallery

  • The Roots
  • Rachels
  • The Make Up + Delta 72
  • Hurl (twice)
  • Tortoise + 5ive Style + Sea & Cake
  • Dis- + ???
  • Elliot Smith + Damon & Naomi
  • Magnetic Fields
  • Joel R.L. Phelps
  • TransAm + Golden
  • Karl Hendricks Trio?
  • many more
  • June of 44?
  • Superchunk + Magnetic Fields

  • Blonde Redhead + the Monorchid
  • Hurl + Dianogah
  • Liquorice + Viva Satellite (+ maybe Sisterhood of Convoluted Thinkers?)
  • Kerosene 454 + Regulator Watts
  • Camber
  • Girls Against Boys + Edsel
  • Bowery Electric + Main
  • the Mighty Blue Kings
  • Bedhead
  • Tim Berne’s Bloodcount + Pachora
  • Red Krayola + David Grubbs as Gastr del Sol
  • Shipping News + Victory at Sea (+ Eleven: Eleven?)
  • Elliott Smith
  • The Sea and Cake + Rex
  • DJ Marc Coleman and DJ Caleb Taft
  • Guided By Voices + 84 Nash (some members later formed Times New Viking)
  • William Hooker + DJ Olive + Storm and Stress
  • Dismemberment Plan + Les Savy Fav
  • The Grifters + Those Bastard Souls
  • Dub Narcotic Sound System + The Need
  • Poster Children + Salaryman
  • American Analog Set + Windsor for the Derby
  • homecoming Tsunami + Ida
  • Stereolab + Mouse on Mars
  • others?
  • didn’t Max Abrams and his quartet play at some point?

  • Retsin + ???
  • Bonnie Prince Billy + The Aenomonon
  • Unwound + ICU + Bunny Foot Charm
  • Trans Am + ???
  • Isotope 217 + ???
  • The Lonesome Organist + ???
  • The Delta 72 + Servotron
  • Treiops Treyfid + 45 Spiders + Nerve Generator (?)
  • Braid + Compound Red
  • The Makeup + Brother JT (?) + Black Dice
  • spring houseparties Graham Haynes
  • spring lawnparties Yo La Tengo + Atom & His Package
  • fall lawnparties The Swingin’ Neckbreakers + Sit N’ Spin
  • Built to Spill + 764-Hero
  • Retsin + the Spinanes + Archer Prewitt + Sam Prekop + Sue Garner
  • Seam + Poem Rocket
  • The Vandermark Five
  • Reggie Workman Trio
  • Poem Rocket + Sea Tiger + ???
  • (some swing band from NYC)
  • a couple others

  • Dismemberment Plan w/Arab on Radar, Atom & His Package
  • Most Secret Method & The Capitol City Dusters
  • Rocket From the Crypt w/Franklin
  • Sex Mob
  • Karate w/Algebra One, Ivory Coast
  • dalek w/Rah Bras, Cerberus Shoal
  • Modest Mouse w/Seagull Screaming Kiss Her Kiss Her
  • Mary Lou Lord w/Sean Na Na, Lucky Jeremy
  • Rye Coalition w/Silver Scooter, The Lapse + Opening Band
  • Black Anger w/Rob Swift
  • Frodus w/Engine Down, Neil Perry
  • John Fahey w/The No-Neck Blues Band
  • Sarge w/Rainer Maria, Enon
  • spring lawnparties Run DMC w/The Sugarman Three
  • K Records Showcase: IQU w/Enemy Mine, Jason Traeger
  • Project Logic (DJ Logic)
  • William Hooker & Lee Renaldo w/El Topo
  • The Rondelles w/Aerialist
  • Karate w/Victory at Sea, Ted Leo
  • Arab on Radar w/Von, The 1985
  • Prince Paul w/dalek
  • Don Caballero w/The Champs, SLAVES
  • The Get Up Kids w/At-The-Drive-In, Ultimate Fakebook
  • Lullaby for the Working Class w/The Oxes, Dogg & Pony
  • The Promise Ring w/Burning Airlines, The Dismemberment Plan
  • Quintron w/The French Kicks
  • Sleepytime Trio w/Hose.Got.Cable, Tristeza

  • David Grubbs, Hall of Fame
  • Bonnie Prince Billy (aka Will Oldham), Nuzzle
  • Ui, Seely, Wheat
  • Tara Jane O’neil, Ida, Jenny Toomey, Brand Loyal
  • The Make Up, All Scars, the Gunga Din
  • Rainer Maria, Ivory Coast, the Plan
  • Dianogah, Paul Newman, French Kicks
  • Sex Mob, Elliott Sharp
  • Vanilla Ice
  • Sean Na Na, Rondelles, Holy Childhood, Atom and His Package
  • Arsonists, Dalek
  • M. Doughty (from Soul Coughing)
  • Lois, Mark Robinson. One AM Radio
  • Sex Mob
  • Oval, Sporangia
  • Luna, Flare
  • Jets to Brazil, Hey Mercedes, The Love Scene
  • Dismemberment Plan, Sweep the Leg Johnny, the Ivory Coast
  • the Disco Biscuits
  • The Sea and Cake, Dymaxion
  • Virgil Moorefield
  • Dalek meets William Hooker ensemble

We cannot display this gallery

  • Masquerave featuring Victor Dinaire
  • The Pilfers with The Rhythm Method
  • Suran Song in Stag
  • Emma Gibbs Band
  • Twerrampon Drum Ensemble  from Ghana
  • Schleigho with Black-Eyed Susan
  • Kristin Hersh of Throwing Muses
  • The Dor-Nays, The Gena Rowlands Band, Ulf Magnet, and Lee Baby Sims
  • The Lapse, Radio 4, and Helms
  • The Recipe
  • Harriet Tubman with DJ Singe
  • Pan Sonic with Hrvatski
  • The Bass Conspiracy Presents BALANCE
  • Mountain Brothers
  • Evolution Quartet
  • Jenny Toomey and Karla Schickele
  • 4 East Madison and the Rhythm Method
  • Addison Groove Project
  • Melissa Ferrick
  • Retsin with Warn Defever
  • jessica del vecchio
  • Xiomara Laugart with Yerba Buena
  • Von and Sketch
  • Sporangia, Hand Held Sound System, and Yusuke Yamamoto
  • AUTECHRE (plus an all-night DJ set in the red room)
  • OXES, SubArachnoid Space
  • Amon Tobin
  • Drums & Tuba
  • Atlanta hip hop showcase feat. Exile and J-Mil of Project Element X, SL-One and Kid Kaos of Vintage Imperial, and DJ sets by J-Smoke of the Allies, SL-One, and Nader
  • The John Scofield Band
  • Addison Groove Project
  • BULLFROG featuring Kid Koala
  • Therefore (8 hour marathon set)
  • Ted Leo and the Pharmacists, Sweep the Leg Johnny, Maestro Echoplex
  • Mori Stylez, Black-Eyed Susan ANTIBALAS Afrobeat Orchestra
  • Rob Reddy’s Sleeping Dogs, No Sale Value
  • Hrvatski, Sporangia, Charles Cohen, Greg Davis, Clocklife (live collaboration with
  • Loki), Knights of Resignation
  • Cloud Nine, DJ Virus, The Notice Co.
  • Dieselboy

  • Alejandro Escovedo + Steve Tagliere
  • Les Savy Fav, Rye Coalition, The Apes
  • John Vanderslice, Kind of Like Spitting
  • Anti-Pop Consortium
  • Wesley Willis
  • Dismemberment Plan, Enon, Need New Body
  • Sage Francis, Edan
  • Denali
  • Cannibal Ox
  • Enon, French Toast, Scene Creamers
  • Ted Leo & the Pharmacists w/ Radio 4
  • Jim Black
  • Melt Banana
  • Ellery Eskelin
  • Andrea Parkins
  • Call Florence Pow (now Apes & Androids), Liam & Me, Sugarquief
  • DJ Vadim
  • Oxes
  • Sorry About Dresden
  • Cex
  • Dismemberment Plan, Antibalas
  • Ween

  • Addison Groove Project
  • Ted Leo + Pharmacists
  • Nathan Michel
  • … anybody got the full list?

  • Parts & Labor
  • Dan Trueman/Mark Dresser/Gerry Hemingway
  • Espers, Bunny Brains, Fursaxa
  • Aesop Rock
  • The Reputation
  • Dalek, Oddeyetee
  • Medeski, Martin and Wood with 5ivestyle
  • Soulive
  • Grupo Fantasma
  • DJ Logic
  • Ralph Peterson
  • Grandfather Ridiculous
  • Akoya Afrobeat Ensemble

  • John Guilt + Demander
  • Sonic Liberation Front
  • Gerry Hemingway/John Butcher
  • Ted Leo, Man Man
  • RJD2

  • Lotus
  • Oshe
  • Ralph Peterson Fo’tet
  • Sensemaya Afrobeat Ensemble
  • Citigrass
  • Joe Ashlar Organ Trio
  • The Wrens
  • Jonah Smith
  • Brothers Past
  • benzos
  • Vermont Jazz
  • Grimace Federation
  • Miracles of Modern Science
  • The Capos
  • Uri Caine Bedrock
  • Analog Jetpack + Math Panda
  • The Hold Steady
  • Creme Fraiche
  • The Bridge
  • Black Eyed Susan
  • Common Response
  • Rose Hill Drive
  • Licorice Factory
  • Trumystic
  • BCM Jazz – Mark Whitfield, Ralph Peterson, Don Braden, Ron Mahdi
  • Benevento-Russo Duo
  • Hey Champ
  • DJ Elijah
  • John Brown’s Body
  • Lyrics Born
  • Grimace Federation
  • Black Eyed Susan
  • Charlie Hunter Trio + MJ Project
  • Apollo Sunshine
  • Joe Ashlar Organ Trio
  • Bob Reynolds Band
  • Illinois + France on Fire
  • DJ Elijah
  • Soldiers of Jah Army
  • Hot Buttered Rum
  • The Hands Band + Ishlab
  • Bio Ritmo
  • John Popper Project + Scrapomatic
  • Jonah Smith + Scrapomatic
  • Lake Trout + benzos + Shelby
  • Zilla
  • Matt Curreri & the Ex-Friends
  • House Recipe
  • Licorice Factory
  • Vermont Jazz
  • The Capos
  • The Bridge
  • Math Panda
  • Toubab Krewe

  • The Slip
  • Eli Paperboy Reed and the True Loves
  • The High Strung, The Teeth, The XYZ Affair
  • Frank Smith, The Dead Trees
  • Jay Brannan and Scott Matthew
  • Artanker Convoy
  • thers, The War on Drugs
  • Red Sails, The Wailing Wall
  • racles of Modern Science, Ravens and Chimes
  • Jason Webley, Miracles of Modern Science (acoustic)
  • Menomena, Land of Talk
  • Matt and Kim, Girl Talk
  • Fulton Lights, Still
  • The London Souls
  • Jason Anderson
  • Black Eyed Susan
  • Oakley Hall, Hymns
  • Creme Fraiche (gypsy jazz)
  • Battles, O’Death
  • Lionel and the Hands of Christ
  • Escort
  • Broadzilla (DJ set)
  • Lawnparties: They Might Be Giants, Nightime Gallagher
  • Dan Deacon, OCDJ
  • Drug Rug, George Lewis Jr.
  • Vampire Weekend, The Teeth
  • Earl Greyhound, Dragons of Zynth
  • Lawnparties: Beirut, Miracles of Modern Science
  • The Twilight Sad, Caspian
  • Thurston Moore, Christina Carter
  • Yo Majesty, Gang
  • Yeasayer, Benzos
  • Miracles of Modern Science, In the Vein of Tom Levin
  • White Denim, Le Loup, Via Audio
  • Dan Deacon, Matt and Kim, No Age, The Deathset
  • Shout Out Out Out Out, San Serac
  • Deerhunter, Mika Miko
  • The Rubblebucket Orchestra
  • Flosstradamus, Cullen Stalin
  • Jazz in the taproom
  • Shy Child, Protokoll
  • The Muggabears, Red Sails, DJ Altitude Sickness
  • Videohippos, Ponytail
  • Land of Talk, White Rabbits
  • Baby Soda/Loose Marbles (dixieland jazz)
  • Winter Formals: Eli “Paperboy” Reed and the True Loves
  • Guns n Bombs

  • The Cool Kids, DJ Scottie B
  • Phosphorescent, Abigail Warchild
  • Sensemaya
  • White Williams, DJ Altitude Sickness
  • Aa, Team Robespierre
  • Headlights, Evangelicals
  • Muggabears, Sisters
  • Dengue Fever, School of Language
  • Akron/Family, Megafaun
  • Rubblebucket Orchestra
  • Japanther, Meneguar, caUSE co-MOTION!
  • The Subjects, The Death Set
  • Dodos, Silje Nes
  • The Frequency
  • Dave Longstreth (Dirty Projectors) [solo show], No Kids
  • MIX (jazz in the taproom)
  • las Sound, High Places, Ecstatic Sunshine
  • YACHT, Aunt Dracula
  • Jay Reatard, Cheap Time
  • HEALTH, Monotonix
  • racles of Modern Science, DJ Altitude Sickness, In The Vein of Tom Levin
  • Enon
  • Pink Skull
  • Lawnparties: The Walkmen, The Ruby Suns
  • Dean’s Date: Hercules and Love Affair
  • Lawnparties: Yeasayer, Plastic Little
  • Dan Friel, Shooting Spires
  • Awesome Color, Vivian Girls
  • Hollywood Holt, Awesome New Republic
  • Drop the Lime
  • The Rumble Strips, The Thomas Function
  • Oxford Collapse, Bear Hands
  • e Felice Brothers, Deer Tick
  • The Juan MacLean
  • Frightened Rabbit, Women
  • The Mae Shi, Dinowalrus
  • Deerhunter, Times New Viking, Knyfe Hyts
  • DJ Altitude Sickness
  • Sensemay
  • Abe Vigoda, Telepathe
  • In the Vein of Tom Levin, The Seed and the Sprawl, Me and the Marsupial
  • Miracles of Modern Science, Previously on Lost
  • FFMUP (Free Form Mashup)
  • King Khan & BBQ Show, Golden Triangle
  • Jazz in the taproom
  • The Phenomenal Handclap Band
  • Funkmaster General

We cannot display this gallery

  • AU + Zs
  • Terror Pigeon Dance Revolt! and Sea Sick
  • School of Seven Bells and Body Language
  • High Places with Soft Circle
  • Daedelus + CYNE + Jogger
  • Dirty Projectors, Roberto Carlos Lange
  • Mega Monomeet (tehn, mtn, edison, Altitude Sickness)
  • Nosaj Thing + Mux Mool
  • Broadzilla!
  • Gang Gang Dance + Miracles of Modern Science
  • Rafiq Bhatia Collective
  • Sewn Leather, DJ Dog Dick, Narwhals of Sound
  • Claire Huxtable + Themselves
  • Garotas Suecas + The Homosexuals
  • Fourtet + Machinedrum
  • Here We Go Magic, Hit Factory, Scattered Trees
  • Caural and K-Kruz
  • Mike Slott and KnXwledge
  • Sensemaya
  • Me and Marsupial, Carita, These City Lights
  • Michna
  • Budos Band
  • STONES THROW TOUR feat. Peanut Butter Wolf
  • Busdriver + Abstract Rude
  • Ty Segall + The Mantles
  • People Under the Stairs + Ge-ology
  • Dark Party + Mux Mool
  • The Books + Lymbyc System
  • Tim Exile + Digital Dust
  • Monomeet
  • Le Loup + Princeton
  • Grandchildren + Oh! Pears
  • Brownout + Miles Benjamin Anthony Robinson + Givers
  • The Hood Internet + Ninjasonik
  • Prince Paul + Flexions
  • Hey Champ + The Great Nostalgic
  • Dam Funk x Gary Wilson x Odd Nosdam x Bre’r
  • Anamanaguchi + Jonathan Baken
  • Miracles of Modern Science + Big Tree
  • GZA + Blowfly
  • Small Black + Twigz
  • Sensemaya
  • JEFF the brotherhood + Stupid Party
  • Lucky Dragons + Altitude Sickness + Panglossia
  • Winter Formals feat. NY Night Train
  • Hudson Mohawke + Mike Slott

  • HOLY FUCK’s Brian Borcherdt and Graham Walsh
  • Amanda Blank
  • Atlas Sound – CANCELED DUE TO WEATHER
  • Givers + Dangerous Ponies
  • Obits + Bear Hands
  • Royal Bangs + pterodactyl + rebels eat apples
  • The Beets + Christmas Island + Beach Fossils
  • Shape Machine + Josh Miller
  • Terror Pigeon Dance Revolt + The Shakes
  • Baba Fat + Funkmaster General
  • Savoir Adore + Mon Khmer
  • Aa + screen
  • Bachelorette + big bear chase me
  • Slow Six + lymbyc systym
  • Garotas Suecas + so cow
  • Immortal Technique + akir
  • Aloha
  • sensemaya
  • Surfer Blood + Turbo Fruits
  • Past Lives + Polite Sleeper
  • Los Campesinos! + River City Extension — CANCELLED
  • Hey Champ
  • Nosaj Thing + Deakin + DJ Altitude Sickness
  • People with Teeth
  • Lawnparties 2010: RJD2 + Shape Machine
  • Drop The Lime + The Captain
  • Jazz in the Taproom
  • International Music Festival
  • King Khan & The Shrines + Gentleman Jesse and His Men
  • Jazz in the Taproom with Doh-Rall
  • Adam Tanaka
  • Shape Machine
  • No Age
  • 11th Annual Drag Ball
  • Sensemaya
  • El-P
  • Jedi Mind Tricks

  • Dean’s Date: Edan
  • Ghostface Killah CANCELED DUE TO WEATHER
  • Astronautalis + Phyllis Heitjan
  • Jazz in the Taproom w/ Harrison Frye
  • Perileyes
  • Swift Technique + STARCHILD
  • Delicate Steve + Wires.Under.Tension
  • Shigeto + Junk Culture
  • Jazz in the Taproom
  • Javelin + Adam Tanaka
  • Onra (ft. Buddy Sativa) + Com Truise
  • Pacewon & Mr. Green
  • Oberhofer + 1,2,3
  • DJ KRUSH + Yori Iinuma
  • JEFF The Brotherhood + Screaming Females
  • The Joy Formidable + Mona + The Lonely Forest
  • Terror Pigeon Dance Revolt! + Rich Aucoin
  • Das Racist
  • People With Teeth + Prayers For Atheists
  • The Essex
  • ELECTRIC SHEEP aka ELECTRIC PETTING ZOO
  • Sensemaya Afrobeat All-Stars
  • Depressed Buttons + Panglossia
  • TFC Houseparties 2011
  • Hussle Club + Udachi
  • Cut Chemist + Del The Funky Homosapien ft. Bukue One
  • Nils Frahm + Greg Haines
  • Aesop Rock + Kimya Dawson + Rob Sonic + DJ Big Wiz + Grimace Federation
  • TOKiMONSTA + Year of the Tiger
  • Parts And Labor + The Library Is On Fire
  • DJ Nappy + Space Jesus
  • Anika & BEAK> + HERE
  • Heroes x Villains
  • Memory Tapes + Body Language
  • Caveman + Slowdance
  • Guards + Strange Shapes
  • Sensemaya Afrobeat All-Stars + Leila Adu ft. Federico Ughi
  • TFC Poets’ Cafe: Caroline Rothstein, Tahani Salah & Advocate of Wordz
  • Matthewdavid
  • LIVESTOCK EXCHANGE 2: Arturo Vidich – Dance
  • Natural Child + The Divergence
  • Wise Intelligent + Calaber
  • 12th Annual Drag Ball with Big Freedia the Queen Diva!
  • Heavy Cream + New York Rivals
  • DJ Shiftee
  • Dinosaur Feathers + Spanish Prisoners
  • Shigeto + Suzi Analogue
  • Sgt Pepper’s Lonely F Club ft. The Fleeting Silence
  • LIVESTOCK EXCHANGE 3: Daniel Carter + Federico Ughi
  • Ava Luna + Jump Into The Gospel

  • DEAN’S DATE: Madlib + Dabrye + Shigeto
  • TEEEL
  • Gabriel Prokofiev + Friends
  • Sam Palmer
  • New York Rivals + Click Clack Boom
  • Munchi
  • LUVSTEP + DJ Nappy Famous
  • TERRACE BANDS SHOWCASE
  • THE STEPKIDS
  • DEV 79 + more…
  • TAYYIB ALI
  • NITTY SCOTT, MC
  • DISTAL
  • MIRACLES OF MODERN SCIENCE
  • THE EVERYMEN + Gabe Goodman
  • Crystal Stilts
  • LOWER DENS + Laurel Canyon
  • Wicked Tomorrow
  • Houseparties: The Yellow Dogs
  • Lawnparties: RAEKWON + Action Bronson
  • DEAN’S DATE: Class Actress + Supreme Cuts

  • Hot Sugar (Body Glow Clothing-Optional Rave)
  • D.V.S* (Derek VanScoten)
  • Dawn of Midi
  • DJ Nappy Famous
  • Escarioka + Jean Dreaux
  • Munchi
  • Space Jesus +FLOTE
  • Mokaad
  • Leila Adu and Federico Ughi

  • Ben Allison
  • Dean’s Date: Zoogma + Illesha
  • Homeboy Sandman
  • Snarky Puppy
  • Gladkill + Sugarpill
  • M9 (First show in United States!)
  • Ohbliv + Swarvy
  • QQQ + WEEKNIGHT
  • Dope Body
  • Sensemaya
  • The Doppelgangaz
  • Nat Baldwin
  • Caspian
  • The Widdler
  • It’s Not Night: It’s Space
  • Moon Hooch w/ Molly Bolten and the Night Kitchen Experiment
  • Daedelus w/ NO SIR E
  • Gorilla Gorilla w/ Pam Soffer
  • Nosaj Thing w/ Ricky Eat Acid
  • Christopher Willits
  • EPROM
  • Stardeath and White Dwarfs
  • Lawnparties: Dopapod w/ Mutual Benefit
  • Dean’s Date: Eskmo w/ Branchez